Rotary Roundball Classic 2019

Rotary International Bracket

Champion – Bartow High School
Runner Up – Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Third Place – Bishop Walsh School
Consolation Bracket Winner – James Island Charter High School

Most Valuable Player – Walter Clayton, Bartow
Most Outstanding Player – Cliff Baskerville, Greater Atlanta Christian

All-Tournament Team – Cohen Gaskins, Pinewood Prep
All-Tournament Team – Wilson Ramabu, Bishop Walsh
All-Tournament Team – Brendan Mykalcio, Don Bosco
All-Tournament Team – Alex Vigo, Bartow
All-Tournament Team – Myles Ruth, Don Bosco

2019 International

PosTeamWL
1Bartow High School (FL)30
2Don Bosco Preparatory High School (NJ)21
3Bishop Walsh School (MD)21
4James Island Charter High School21
5West Ashley High School12
6Greater Atlanta Christian School (GA)12
7Pinewood Preparatory School12
8Oceanside Collegiate Academy03

2019 Rotary International

DateTeamsTime/Results
Bishop Walsh School (MD)
James Island Charter High School
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (NJ)
West Ashley High School
Bartow High School (FL)
Pinewood Preparatory School
Greater Atlanta Christian School (GA)
Oceanside Collegiate Academy
James Island Charter High School
Pinewood Preparatory School
Oceanside Collegiate Academy
West Ashley High School
Bishop Walsh School (MD)
Bartow High School (FL)
Greater Atlanta Christian School (GA)
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (NJ)
Pinewood Preparatory School
Oceanside Collegiate Academy
James Island Charter High School
West Ashley High School
Bishop Walsh School (MD)
Greater Atlanta Christian School (GA)
Bartow High School (FL)
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (NJ)

Rotary Foundation Bracket

Champion – Berkmar High School
Runner Up – Cape Fear Academy
Third Place – Porter-Gaud
Consolation Bracket Winner – White Plains High School

Most Valuable Player – Malique Ewin, Berkmar
Most Outstanding Player – Mason Grant, Porter-Gaud

All-Tournament Team – Adonis Cole, First Baptist
All-Tournament Team – Quion Burns, White Plains
All-Tournament Team – Duke Clayton, Berkmar
All-Tournament Team – Ivan Misic, Cape Fear
All-Tournament Team – Emmanuel Bonsu, Cape Fear

2019 Foundation

PosTeamWL
1Berkmar High School (GA)30
2White Plains High School (NY)21
3Cape Fear Academy NC)21
4Porter Gaud School21
5Goose Creek High School12
6Stall High School12
7First Baptist High School12
8Wando High School03

2019 Rotary Foundation

DateTeamsTime/Results
Cape Fear Academy NC)
Wando High School
White Plains High School (NY)
Porter Gaud School
Goose Creek High School
First Baptist High School
Berkmar High School (GA)
Stall High School
Wando High School
White Plains High School (NY)
First Baptist High School
Stall High School
Cape Fear Academy NC)
Porter Gaud School
Goose Creek High School
Berkmar High School (GA)
Wando High School
Stall High School
White Plains High School (NY)
First Baptist High School
Porter Gaud School
Goose Creek High School
Cape Fear Academy NC)
Berkmar High School (GA)
Rotary International
Top